By continuing to use the site you agree to our Privacy & Cookies policy

RIBA National Award winners 2013

The full list of RIBA National Award winners listed by region

East

  • Newhall Be by Alison Brooks Architects
  • Crowbrook by Knox Bhavan Architects

London East

  • Olympic Park Masterplan by Allies and Morrison
  • Olympic Energy Centre by John McAslan + Partners
  • Lauriston School by Meadowcroft Griffin Architects
  • Beveridge Mews by Peter Barber Architects
  • Ironmonger Row Baths by Tim Ronalds Architects

London North

  • North London Hospice by Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
  • Montpelier Community Nursery by AY Architects
  • Church Walk by David Mikhail Architects
  • UCH Macmillan Cancer Care Centre by Hopkins Architects
  • Slip House by Carl Turner Architects
  • Hayes Primary School by Hayhurst and Co
  • Akerman Health Centre by Henley Halebrown Rorrison

London West

  • Quadrant 3 by Dixon Jones

North East

  • Jesmond Gardens Primary School by ADP

North West

  • M&S Cheshire Oaks by Aukett Fitzroy Robinson
  • St Silas Church of England Primary School by Capita Symonds Architecture
  • MMU Business School by Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios
  • Chetham’s Music School by stephenson:ISA Studio

Northern Ireland

  • The MAC by Hackett Hall McKnight
  • Giant’s Causeway Visitor Centre by Heneghan Peng

Scotland

  • Mareel by Gareth Hoskins Architects with PJP Architects
  • Forth Valley College of Further and Higher Education, Stirling Campus by Reiach and Hall
  • University of Aberdeen Library by Schmidt Hammer Lassen
  • The Chapel of St Albert the Great by Simpson and Brown
  • 4 Linsiander by Studio KAP

South

  • Stowe Gardens Visitor Centre by Cowper Griffith
  • West Wing, Saïd Business School by Dixon Jones
  • Bishop Edward King Chapel by Niall Maclaughlin

South East

  • Jerwood Gallery by HAT Projects
  • Colyer-Fergusson Building, University of Kent by Tim Ronalds Architects

South West

  • The Forum, University of Exeter by Wilkinson Eyre
  • Chedworth Roman Villa by Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios
  • Heartlands by Stride Treglown


West Midlands

  • St Alban’s Academy by dRMM
  • The Hive by Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios
  • Bramall Music Building by Glenn Howells Architects
  • Eastside City Park by Patel Taylor
  • Astley Castle by Witherford Watson Mann Architects
  • Kingswood Academy by Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
  • Park Hill, Phase 1 by Hawkins\Brown and Studio Egret West
  • SOAR Works by 00:/

Have your say

You must sign in to make a comment.

Related Jobs

Sign in to see the latest jobs relevant to you!

The searchable digital buildings archive with drawings from more than 1,500 projects

AJ newsletters