By continuing to use the site you agree to our Privacy & Cookies policy

RIBA Regional Award winners 2012

RIBA Regional Award winners 2012: Listed alphabetically by practice

a:b:i:r architectsThe Seagull & The Windbreak
Adams & SutherlandBow Riverside
Adrian James ArchitectsHill Top House
Aedas Architects LtdCliffe Hill Primary School
Allford Hall Monaghan MorrisTea Building
Allies and MorrisonSimon Smith Building
AR Design Studio LtdLighthouse 65
ArchitypeBushbury Hill Primary School
Arup AssociatesSky Studios
Austin-Smith:LordG-Live Performing Arts Centre
BDPRichard Rose Morton Academy
Bennetts Associates ArchitectsMint Hotel Tower of London
Building Design Partnership LimitedQueen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham
Buttress Fuller Alsop WilliamsThe Moat House
Cameron Webster ArchitectsCape Cove
Chris Bannister and Barbara DunsirePond Cottage
CLASH ASSOCIATES LTDSLEEPERZ NEWCASTLE
Coffey Architects Ltd.Ad++ House
Consarc ConservationElmwood Hall 
Corrigan + Soundy + Kilaiditi ArchitectsOld San Juan
CZWGMaggie’s Nottingham
CZWGCanada Water Library
dan brill architectsThe long house
David Kohn ArchitectsStable Acre
David Richmond and PartnersDouai Abbey Monastery and Library
Dualchas Building DesignHouse at Borreraig
Duggan Morris ArchitectsOld Bearhurst
ECE ArchitectureBroadwater Road Develpoment
Ellis Miller LLPCatmose Campus
erect architectureSouth Norwood Hill Children’s Centre
Eric Parry ArchitectsFour Seasons Hotel Spa
Faulknerbrown ArchitectsLee Valley White Water Centre
featherstone youngThe Dellow Day Centre
Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios LLPBrighton Aldridge Community Academy
G1 GroupCorinthian Club 
Glenn Howells ArchitectsSevern Trent Water Regional Office
Gokay Deveci Chartered ArchitectModel ‘D’ House 
Gregory Phillips ArchitectsPrivate House confidential - Bishops Close
guy hollaway architectsRocksalt Restaurant
guy hollaway architectsThe Marquis Hotel & Restaurant
Guy Stansfeld Architects LimitedPrivate House confidential - Merrow
Hall + Bednarczyk ArchitectsCarreg a Gwydr
Hall Black DouglasDunmurry Presbyterian Church 
Hampshire County CouncilEndeavour Primary School
Hampshire County CouncilForest Park Primary School
Hampson Williams ArchitectsPrivate House confidential - Hill House
Hawkins\BrownCoventry University theHUB
Holmes MillerHeathfield Primary School 
Hopkins ArchitectsEngineering and Science Learning Center
Howl AssociatesWyre Forest Crematorium
Hudson ArchitectsFeeringbury Farm Barn
Hugh Broughton ArchitectsMaidstone Museum East Wing
Hypostyle ArchitectsFore Street 
Icosis ArchitectsLoch Leven Bird Hide
john pardey architectsThe Pooley House
Jonathan Woolf ArchitectsPainted House
Keith Williams ArchitectsThe Marlowe Theatre
Kilburn Nightingale ArchitectsEmmanuel College Library
Kirkland Fraser MoorSKIDELSKY BUILDING
Knox BhavanRigg Beck
LDN Architects Heriot’s Centre for Sport & Exercise
LevitateVictoria Leisure Centre
Lewis and HickeyM&S Simply Foods
Make LimitedThe Cube
Malcolm Fraser ArchitectsLinlithgow Burgh Halls 
Martin Stancliffe ArchitectsSt Pauls Cathedral
McGregor Bowes + Haworth Tompkins with Martin CreedScotsman Steps
Mitchell Taylor WorkshopKing’s College Library
Mole ArchitectsMadingley Road
Nicholas Hare Architects LLPCrown Woods College
Nicholas Hare Architects LLPRoyal Opera House, Bob and Tamar Manoukian Production Workshop
nick evans architectsToot Rise
O’Neil AssociatesVaugh Steil
Ollier Smurthwaite Architects9 Devonshire Road
ORMS Architecture DesignUppingham School Sports Centre
ORMS Architecture DesignSherborne Music School
Pringle Richards Sharratt ArchitectsFort Nelson
Prue Chiles ArchitectsThe Horsefield House
Purcell Miller Tritton LLPNational Maritime Museum - Sammy Ofer Wing
RALASt. Christopher’s the Hall School, Reception Block
Reiach and Hall ArchitectsForth Valley College of Further and Higher Education, Alloa Campus 
Richard Gibson ArchitectsGrödians
Rick Mather ArchitectsEgypt Galleries, Ashmolean Musuem
Rodney Melville and PartnersTyntesfield House
Rural Office for Architecture Beacon Heating
Ryder ArchitectureInstitute of Transplantation
SANSOME HALL ARCHITECTS LtdTHE THEATRE ROYAL
Simon Condor AssociatesTwo Passive Solar Gain Houses
Spence and Dower LLPWest Oak Farm
Urban SalonBermondsey Island
Walters and CohenColston’s Girls’ School
ZMMAWatts Gallery
Zone ArchitectsWester Coates House

Have your say

You must sign in to make a comment.

Related Jobs

Sign in to see the latest jobs relevant to you!

The searchable digital buildings archive with drawings from more than 1,500 projects

AJ newsletters