By continuing to use the site you agree to our Privacy & Cookies policy

JUDGES

RIBA AWARDS

EAST Chair of jury - Laurie Chetwood Regional representative - Peter Goodwin Lay assessor - Julian Honer

EAST MIDLANDS Chair of jury - Peter Clegg Regional representative - Julian Marsh Lay assessor - Laura Lee

EU RIBA Awards Group: Cany Ash, Roger Bright, Emily Campbell, Tony Chapman, Paul Finch, Kathryn Findlay, Richard Griffiths, Glenn Howells, Louisa Hutton, Ed Jones, Niall McLaughlin, Paul Monaghan, Alan Stanton, Jeremy Till

LONDON EAST Chair of jury - MJ Long Regional representative - Stephen Marshall Lay assessor - Frances Morrell

LONDON NORTH & WEST Chair of jury - Denise Bennetts Regional representative - Silvia Ullmayer Lay assessor - Alan Plater

LONDON SOUTH Chair of jury - Isi Metzstein Regional representative - Paul Baker Lay assessor - Daphne Thissen

NORTH Chair of jury - Jim Eyre Regional representative - David Darbyshire Lay assessor - Albert Williamson-Taylor

NORTHERN IRELAND Chair of jury - Dipesh J Patel Regional representative - Clyde Markwell Lay assessor - Joe Kerr

NORTH-WEST Chair of jury - Dick Cannon Regional representative - Jonathan Davidson Lay assessor - Michael Dickson

SCOTLAND Chair of jury - Eva Jiricna Regional representative - Steven Spier Lay assessor - Mavis Cheek

SOUTH Chair of jury - Bill Taylor Regional representative - Andrew Salter Lay assessor - Felicity Goodey

SOUTH-EAST Chair of jury - Paul Williams Regional representative - David Falla Lay assessor - Vivien Lovell

SOUTH-WEST Chair of jury - Deborah Saunt Regional representative - John Taylor Lay assessor - Adam Nicolson

WALES Chair of jury - Bryan Avery Regional representative - Alan Francis Lay assessor - Tom Dyckhoff

WESSEX Chair of jury - Deborah Saunt Regional representative - Peter King Lay assessor - Adam Nicolson

WEST MIDLANDS Chair of jury - John Pringle Regional representative - Pam Newall Lay assessor - Ed Glinert

WORLDWIDE RIBA Awards Group: Cany Ash, Roger Bright, Emily Campbell, Tony Chapman, Paul Finch, Kathryn Findlay, Richard Griffiths, Glenn Howells, Louisa Hutton, Ed Jones, Niall McLaughlin, Paul Monaghan, Alan Stanton, Jeremy Till

YORKSHIRE Chair of jury - Jim Eyre Regional representative - Gordon Carey Lay assessor - Albert Williamson-Taylor

Have your say

You must sign in to make a comment.

The searchable digital buildings archive with drawings from more than 1,500 projects

AJ newsletters